Search Results

 

409 titles have been found.    Refine search   Start new search
Unless otherwise stated, VAT is included in prices from EU Sellers.

Change Searching and Sorting Preferences.
Ship To Country: United States, Mode of Shipping: Standard, Currency: US Dollar, Items Per Page: 25

Please Note: Customizing currency display does not affect invoicing.
All invoicing will be in the original currency that seller trades in.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
No. 1
Sociologie et anthropologie. Precede d'une Introduction a l'oeuvre de Marcel Mauss par Claude Levi-Strauss - Mauss, Marcel, 1872-1950
Mauss, Marcel, 1872-1950
Paris: PUF, 1968,
4eme edition, lii, 482pp., sewn PAPERBACK, good used copy but with ink marks in margins and some ink underlining on about 10 pages, spine neatly reinforced with clear tape, good usable copy, previous owner's name: EV Walter 1969,

. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: French

Item number: 30234


11 additional items found in
catalog Sociology-France offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 16.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 18.50
(app. 23.94 US$)
No. 2
Mauss, Marcel, 1872-1950
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1996,
ISBN 0226173348

later printing, xlviii, 96pp., PAPERBACK, very good, remainder dot on bottom foredge,

ISBN 0226173348 . **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: English

Item number: 36152


37 additional items found in
catalog Anthropology offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 6.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 8.50
(app. 11.00 US$)
No. 3
Sociologie et anthropologie. - Mauss, Marcel, 1873-1950
Mauss, Marcel, 1873-1950
Paris: Presses universitaires de France, 1960,
2eme edition, lii, 389pp. 23 cm., sewn PAPERBACK, very good, book block slightly skewed towards top due to shelving angle, previous owner's name: Berger 1963 [=sociologist Peter L. Berger],

Bibliotheque de sociologie contemporaine. Precede d'une Introduction a l'oeuvre de Marcel Mauss par Claude Levi-Strauss. Contents: Esquisse d'une theorie generale de la magie. - Essai sur le don, forme et raison de l'echange dans les societes archaiques. - Rapports reels et pratiques de le psychologie et de la sociologie. - Effet physique chez l'individu de l'idee de mort suggeree par la collectivite (Australie, Nouvelle-Zelande). - Une categorie de l'esprit humain : La notion de personne, celle de "Moi". - Les techniques du corps. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: French

Item number: 27279


194 additional items found in
catalog Sociology offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 23.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 25.50
(app. 32.99 US$)
No. 4
Essais de sociologie. - Mauss, Marcel, 1872-1950
Mauss, Marcel, 1872-1950
Paris: Editions de Minuit, Points, 1971,
252pp., small PAPERBACK, very good used copy, light wear to cover,

Points, 19. La sociologie: objet et methode - Division concrete de la sociologie - L'expression obligatoire des sentiments - Fragment d'un plan de sociologie generale descriptive - La cohesion sociale dans les societes polysegmentaires - Parentes a plaisanteries - De quelques formes primitives de classification - Les civilisations: elements et formes. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: French

Item number: 33973


194 additional items found in
catalog Sociology offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 9.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 11.50
(app. 14.88 US$)
No. 5
Mauss, Marcel
New York, NY W. W. Norton & Co. 2000
ISBN 039332043x

Softcover, 8vo, 164 pp. with index. Fine. No Jacket Paperback As New 8vo

039332043x As New

softcover

Item number: 79849


18515 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by The Bookery, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other
Price: US$ 7.50
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 11.50
No. 6
Mauss, Marcel; Hubert, Henri; Hertz, Robert; Riley, Alexander [Translator]; Daynes, Sarah [Translator]; Isnart, Cyril [Translator];
Paradigm Publishers 2009-08-01
ISBN 1594517746

NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT; SOME PAGES LIGHTLY WRINKLIED. ONLY SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK.

Very Good

Item number: sku-59715


35276 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Voyager Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal
Price: US$ 51.48
Shipping (Standard): US$ 2.99
Total: US$ 54.47
No. 7
Mauss, Marcel
New York, NY W. W. Norton & Co. 2000
ISBN 039332043x

Softcover, 8vo, 164 pp. with index. Slight toning to inside pages, else Fine. No Jacket Paperback Near Fine 8vo

039332043x Near Fine

softcover

Item number: 77337


18515 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by The Bookery, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other
Price: US$ 7.50
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 11.50
No. 8
Mauss, Evelyn A. And Ullman, John E. (editor)
1987
ISBN 0897664078

Trade Paperback Good Annals of the New York Acadamy of Science Volume 324. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.

[Keywords: SCIENCE CHEMISTRY ENERGY]

softcover

Item number: 017014


1094 additional items found in
catalog Christianity offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore, United States

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 500.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal
Price: US$ 19.60
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99
Total: US$ 23.59
No. 9
Mauss, Marcel
1972 Routledge & Kegan Paul
Hardcover w/ DJ in mylar Good+ Two X's on bottom of the pages. Crisp, clean copy. Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

[Keywords: SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY]

Item number: 44542


1756 additional items found in
catalog Buddhism, Eastern Religion offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore, United States

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 500.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal
Price: US$ 20.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99
Total: US$ 23.99
No. 10
Mauss-Hanke, Angela [Hrsg.] und Dorit Ashur:
Gießen : Psychosozial-Verl., 2010.
ISBN 9783837920819

Orig.-Ausg. 313 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm kart.,Gutes Exemplar..

ISBN 9783837920819 Abwesend vom 25.05.-30.05.2013 - Bestellungen in diesem Zeitraum werden gespeichert und in der Reihenfolge des Bestelleingangs ab dem 31.05.2013 verschickt.

[Keywords: Psychologie, Medizin, Gesundheit]

Language: German

Item number: 28139


312 additional items found in
catalog Psychologie und Pädagogik offered by Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 21.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 10.00
Total: EUR 31.00
(app. 40.11 US$)
No. 11
MAUSS, Marcel:
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France.1950.
Gr.8°. LII,389 S. Neuerer blauer Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. (=Bibliotheque de Sociologie Contemporaire. Collection dirigee par G. Gurvitch. Secretaire: P.-H. Maucorps). Einband minimal berieben, innen papierbedingt leicht gegilbt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Neuerer blauer Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel.; (=Bibliotheque de Sociologie Contemporaire. Collection dirigee par G. Gurvitch. Secretaire: P.-H. Maucorps).

EA.-

[Keywords: Psychologie, 1945, nach; Anthropologie; Essay; francais; französisch; Französischsprachige Bücher; fremdsprachig]

Language: German

Item number: 6108B


47 additional items found in
catalog Psychologie - Psychoanalyse offered by Schwarz & Grömling GbR., Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 35.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 7.55
Total: EUR 42.55
(app. 55.06 US$)
No. 12
Stefan Mauss Jürgen K. Rockstroh Hans Jäger
Stuttgart Thieme Georg Verlag 2004
ISBN 3131334312

Auflage: 1., Aufl. (10. November 2004) Softcover Seiten: 100 23,4 x 16,4 x 0,6 cm

[Keywords: Pathogenese Diagnostik Behandlungsmodalitäten mitochondriale Toxizität organtransplantation HIV/Hepatitis-Koinfektion HIV/AIDS-Behandler Allgemeinmediziner Internisten Onkologen Transplantationsmediziner Hepatitis Leber]

condition: very good, Language: German

Item number: BN7274


22685 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Lars Lutzer, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 99.90
Shipping (Standard): EUR 9.99
Total: EUR 109.89
(app. 142.19 US$)
No. 13
MAUSS Marcel
1960 PUF 1960, In-8 relie demi skyvertex rouge, 389 pages. Tres bon etat.

Item number: 99919679


49496 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by LIBRAIRIE GIL ARTGIL Sarl, France
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Other
Price: EUR 40.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.00
Total: EUR 45.00
(app. 58.23 US$)
No. 14
Demnächst zu dritt ... was (werdende) Mütter sich von ihrem Partner wünschen / Martina Dichler ; Susanne Mauss - Dichler, Martina und Susanne Mauss:
Dichler, Martina und Susanne Mauss:
München Kösel, 1999.
ISBN 3466344158

155 Seiten 22 cm Gebundene Ausgabe

Zustand: Sehr guter Zustand

[Keywords: Schwangerschaftsberatung ; Ratgeber27.11Schwangerschaft ; Partnerschaft ; Ratgeber9.3c; 27.11]

Language: German

Item number: 4409


Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, By Invoice
Price: EUR 7.80
Shipping (Standard): EUR 7.00
Total: EUR 14.80
(app. 19.15 US$)
No. 15
Mauss, Hans-Jörg:
Berlin: Köster, 2008.
ISBN  9783895746581

1049 S. 22cm. OPbd.

sehr guter Zustand

Language: German

Item number: 5841


65 additional items found in
catalog Biografien, Briefe, Erinnerungen offered by Versandantiquariat Kasel, Germany
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 68.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 40.00
Total: EUR 108.00
(app. 139.74 US$)
No. 16
MAUSS, Marcel.
Presses Univ. de France, 1978.
Paperback, NEAR FINE.

Card covers-soft bound, lii+482pp., very good copy..

[Keywords: Continental Philosophy,]

softcover

Item number: HTANDREE101148


79169 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, United Kingdom
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other
Price: EUR 24.96
Shipping (Standard): EUR 6.50
Total: EUR 31.46
(app. 40.71 US$)
No. 17
Nick Mauss. Geschenkpapiere: Serpentine Gallery /Koenig Books London - Mauss, Nick:
Mauss, Nick:
König, Walther, 2010.
ISBN 9783865607744

80 Seiten Taschenbuch

Sofortversand! Schönes Exemplar, fast keine Gebrauchsspuren, innen auch sehr gut; very good Immediate delivery in bubble wrap envelope! Good to very good copy, with little signs of previous use, interior in very good condition 121206axd42 ISBN: 9783865607744

Language: English

Item number: 107468


407 additional items found in
catalog Lesetrollaktion offered by Berliner Büchertisch, Germany

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from EUR 50.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 23.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 10.00
Total: EUR 33.00
(app. 42.70 US$)
No. 18
Mauss, Marcel:
Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1985.
ISBN  2-13-039089-7

(Quadrige. 58.)
LII, 482 S.; 8°. Rote OKt mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh.; 490 gr.

Ein gutes Exemplar; Lesefalten am Rücken.

Language: French

Item number: 7182


12 additional items found in
catalog Soziologie offered by Antiquariat Fehlauer, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 20.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 6.00
Total: EUR 26.00
(app. 33.64 US$)
No. 19
MAUSS (Marcel)
P., PUF, 1950.
In-8 broche, LII-389 pp. (Bibliotheque de sociologie contemporaine). Dos strie et jauni, ainsi que les marges mais bonne condition.

Ex-libris ms. et estampille au titre. .

[Keywords: Sociologie]

condition: good, Language: French

Item number: 516711


36120 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Librairie Le Trait d'Union, France
Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, By Invoice, Other
Price: EUR 22.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 28.47 US$)
No. 20
MAUSS (Marcel)
P., PUF, 1966.
In-8 broche, LII-482 pp. (Bibliotheque de sociologie contemporaine). Bonne condition.

[Keywords: Sociologie]

condition: good, Language: French

Item number: 490516


36120 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Librairie Le Trait d'Union, France
Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, By Invoice, Other
Price: EUR 35.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 45.29 US$)
No. 21
Karsenti, Bruno
Paris Presses Universitaires de France 1997
ISBN 2130486169

Text in French. Paperback, 8vo, 456 pp. As new. No Jacket Paperback New 8vo

2130486169 New

[Keywords: Anthropology, Philosophy, Foreign Language-French]

softcover

Item number: 71638


18515 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by The Bookery, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other
Price: US$ 45.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 49.00
No. 22
Handbuch der Ethnographie - Marcel Mauss
Marcel Mauss
Fink Wilhelm GmbH + Co.KG,Feb 2013
ISBN 9783770540136

NEUBUCH! 218x139x30 mm; 13

Das Handbuch der Ethnographie basiert auf den stenographierten Mitschriften der Vorlesungen von Marcel Mauss, die er von 1926 bis 1939 jedes Jahr am Institut d Ethnologie der Universität Paris gehalten hat. Seine Schülerin, die Afrikanistin Denise Paulme, hat es 1947 herausgegeben. Dieses Handbuch, das nun zum ersten Mal in deutscher Übersetzung vorliegt, spiegelt die methodischen Leitfäden und thematischen Schwerpunkte wider, die Marcel Mauss ins Zentrum der ethnologischen Ausbildung gesetzt hat. Mauss, der abgesehen von einer Reise nach Marokko, niemals selbst Feldforschung betrieben hat, wusste mit seiner überragenden Lehr- und Forschungstätigkeit gleichwohl eine ganze Phalanx französischer Ethnologen, Philosophen und Altphilologen auszubilden, von denen Roger Caillois, George Devereux, Germaine Dieterlen, Georges Dumezil, Louis Dumont, Marcel Griaule, Alexandre Koyre, Alfred Metraux, Maurice Leenhardt, Michel Leiris, Andre Leroi-Gourhan, Rene Maunier oder Jean-Pierre Vernant nur die bekanntesten sind. Wir waren, so schrieb er 1930 im Rückblick, bei der Entdeckung dieser neuen Wissenschaft, 'Verlorene im Wald, die sich nur orientieren konnten, indem sie sich gegenseitig riefen.' Dank Marcel Mauss, des großen Ethnologen der Gabe, des Opfers, des Gebets, des Mythos, der Internationalität, der Körper- und Medientechniken, hat sich dieser Wald inzwischen gelichtet.

[Keywords: Ethnografie - Ethnographie; Ethnologie - Ethnisch; Ethnisch ( Ethnologie ); Völkerkunde]

Language: German

Item number: 9783770540136


143 additional items found in
catalog HC/Ethnologie/Sonstiges (lieferbare_neubuecher) offered by AHA-BUCH GmbH, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 39.90
Shipping (Standard): EUR 25.00
Total: EUR 64.90
(app. 83.97 US$)
No. 23
Handbuch der Ethnographie. Übergänge, Band 60. Texte und Studien zu Handlung, Sprache und Lebenswelt. - Mauss, Marcel, Iris [Hrsg.] Därmann und Kristin [Hrsg.] Mahlke:
Mauss, Marcel, Iris [Hrsg.] Därmann und Kristin [Hrsg.] Mahlke:
Paderborn: Fink, 2013.
ISBN 9783770540136

355 Seiten, gebundene Ausgabe.

Illustrierter Hardcoverband in neuwertigem Zustand. - Das Handbuch der Ethnographie basiert auf den stenographierten Mitschriften der Vorlesungen von Marcel Mauss, die er von 1926 bis 1939 jedes Jahr am Institut d Ethnologie der Universität Paris gehalten hat. Seine Schülerin, die Afrikanistin Denise Paulme, hat es 1947 herausgegeben. Dieses Handbuch, das nun zum ersten Mal in deutscher Übersetzung vorliegt, spiegelt die methodischen Leitfäden und thematischen Schwerpunkte wider, die Marcel Mauss ins Zentrum der ethnologischen Ausbildung gesetzt hat. Mauss, der, abgesehen von einer Reise nach Marokko, niemals selbst Feldforschung betrieben hat, wusste mit seiner überragenden Lehr- und Forschungstätigkeit gleichwohl eine ganze Phalanx französischer Ethnologen, Philosophen und Altphilologen auszubilden, von denen Roger Caillois, George Devereux, Germaine Dieterlen, Georges Dumezil, Louis Dumont, Marcel Griaule, Alexandre Koyre, Alfred Metraux, Maurice Leenhardt, Michel Leiris, Andre Leroi-Gourhan, Rene Maunier oder Jean-Pierre Vernant nur die bekanntesten sind. Wir waren, so schrieb er 1930 im Rückblick, bei der Entdeckung dieser neuen Wissenschaft, "Verlorene im Wald, die sich nur orientieren konnten, indem sie sich gegenseitig riefen." Dank Marcel Mauss, des großen Ethnologen der Gabe, des Opfers, des Gebets, des Mythos, der Internationalität, der Körper- und Medientechniken, hat sich dieser Wald inzwischen gelichtet. (Verlagsanzeige)

[Keywords: Sozialwissenschaften. Soziologie. Sozialer Wandel. Sozialtheorie. Gesellschaftswissenschaft. Kultursoziologie. Kulturanthropologie. Bräuche. Etikette. Folklore.]

Language: German

Item number: 36187


75 additional items found in
catalog Soziologie: Kulturen und Alltag offered by Brungs & Hönicke Medienversand, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 31.95
Shipping (Standard): EUR 8.40
Total: EUR 40.35
(app. 52.21 US$)
No. 24[Bordelais ; Wein ; Führer ; Mauss, Francois ; Die großen Weine der Welt ; Weine, Weinfachbuch ;Geschichte, Kultur, Anbaugebiete, Technik, Technologie, Weinherstellung, Rebsorten,Tradition, Weinkeller, Regionen]
Mauss, Francois
München : Droemer 2000
ISBN 3426271761

25 cm neu - O-Titel: I grandi vini del Bordeaux <dt.> Bordeaux. zahlr. Ill., Kt. Keine andere Weinregion kann mit so viel klingenden Namen aufwarten wie das Bordelais. Auf internationalen Auktionen erlebten die Preise für Bordeaux in den letzten Jahren ungeahnte Höhenflüge. Investoren traten auf die Bühne, wo Eigentümer ihren Besitz wegen horrender Erbschaftssteuern nicht mehr in die nächste Generation hinüberretten konnten. Der Weinkenner Francois Mauss Mitglied der renommierten Grand Jury Europeen lädt ein zu einer Reise zu den besten Chateaux des Bordelais. In ausführlichen Porträts erzählt er die Geschichte altehrwürdiger Winzerfamilien und junger, unkonventioneller Quereinsteiger und stellt die legendären Weine vor, die seit jeher den Ruf des Bordelais begründen. Auszüge aus dem Buch

Language: German

Item number: 162173700


647 additional items found in
catalog Nachschlagewerke;Lexika;Wörterbücher offered by Lausitzer Buchversand, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 14.70
Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.70
Total: EUR 20.40
(app. 26.40 US$)
No. 25
PLAGA Ines / MAUß Bernd (Hg.)
1984
Ausstellung BEKENNENDE KIRCHE Essen 1984 Broschiert - Großformat - 1984 - 100 Seiten Bekennende Kirche in Essen 1933 - 1945 herausgegeben von Ines Plaga und Bernd Mauß Ev. Bildungswerk Zustand: Ecken und Kanten außen etwas bestossen, innen sauber und in gutem Zustand! Broschiert 21 x 30 Cm

Gut

[Keywords: Evangelisches BildungswerkMuseen und Ausstellungen]

softcover

Item number: 001692


610 additional items found in
catalog Religion und Theologie offered by Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 6.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.00
Total: EUR 18.00
(app. 23.29 US$)
Displaying item  1 to  25  of a total of  200  items.
Number of results per page  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
Year of publication Price
 
Payment methods
show all payment methods show fewer payment methods
   
Show Search Tips