| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
| No. 1 | Paris: PUF, 1968, 4eme edition, lii, 482pp., sewn PAPERBACK, good used copy but with ink marks in margins and some ink underlining on about 10 pages, spine neatly reinforced with clear tape, good usable copy, previous owner's name: EV Walter 1969, . **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.** Language: French Item number: 30234 11 additional items found in catalog Sociology-France offered by S. Wolfe, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 16.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50 Total: EUR 18.50 (app. 23.94 US$) |
| No. 2 | Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1996, ISBN 0226173348 later printing, xlviii, 96pp., PAPERBACK, very good, remainder dot on bottom foredge, ISBN 0226173348 . **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.** Language: English Item number: 36152 37 additional items found in catalog Anthropology offered by S. Wolfe, United States This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 6.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50 Total: EUR 8.50 (app. 11.00 US$) |
| No. 3 | Paris: Presses universitaires de France, 1960, 2eme edition, lii, 389pp. 23 cm., sewn PAPERBACK, very good, book block slightly skewed towards top due to shelving angle, previous owner's name: Berger 1963 [=sociologist Peter L. Berger], Bibliotheque de sociologie contemporaine. Precede d'une Introduction a l'oeuvre de Marcel Mauss par Claude Levi-Strauss. Contents: Esquisse d'une theorie generale de la magie. - Essai sur le don, forme et raison de l'echange dans les societes archaiques. - Rapports reels et pratiques de le psychologie et de la sociologie. - Effet physique chez l'individu de l'idee de mort suggeree par la collectivite (Australie, Nouvelle-Zelande). - Une categorie de l'esprit humain : La notion de personne, celle de "Moi". - Les techniques du corps. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.** Language: French Item number: 27279 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 23.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50 Total: EUR 25.50 (app. 32.99 US$) |
| No. 4 | Paris: Editions de Minuit, Points, 1971, 252pp., small PAPERBACK, very good used copy, light wear to cover, Points, 19. La sociologie: objet et methode - Division concrete de la sociologie - L'expression obligatoire des sentiments - Fragment d'un plan de sociologie generale descriptive - La cohesion sociale dans les societes polysegmentaires - Parentes a plaisanteries - De quelques formes primitives de classification - Les civilisations: elements et formes. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.** Language: French Item number: 33973 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 9.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50 Total: EUR 11.50 (app. 14.88 US$) |
| No. 5 | New York, NY W. W. Norton & Co. 2000 ISBN 039332043x Softcover, 8vo, 164 pp. with index. Fine. No Jacket Paperback As New 8vo 039332043x As New softcover Item number: 79849 | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other Price: US$ 7.50 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 11.50 |
| No. 6 | Paradigm Publishers 2009-08-01 ISBN 1594517746 NICE CONDITION HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT; SOME PAGES LIGHTLY WRINKLIED. ONLY SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER. A CLEAN & SOLID BOOK. Very Good Item number: sku-59715 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal Price: US$ 51.48 Shipping (Standard): US$ 2.99 Total: US$ 54.47 |
| No. 7 | New York, NY W. W. Norton & Co. 2000 ISBN 039332043x Softcover, 8vo, 164 pp. with index. Slight toning to inside pages, else Fine. No Jacket Paperback Near Fine 8vo 039332043x Near Fine softcover Item number: 77337 | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other Price: US$ 7.50 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 11.50 |
| No. 8 | 1987 ISBN 0897664078 Trade Paperback Good Annals of the New York Acadamy of Science Volume 324. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. [Keywords: SCIENCE CHEMISTRY ENERGY] softcover Item number: 017014 1094 additional items found in catalog Christianity offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore, United States Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 500.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, PayPal Price: US$ 19.60 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 23.59 |
| No. 9 | 1972 Routledge & Kegan Paul Hardcover w/ DJ in mylar Good+ Two X's on bottom of the pages. Crisp, clean copy. Professional book dealer with storefront since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged. [Keywords: SOCIAL SCIENCE ANTHROPOLOGY] Item number: 44542 1756 additional items found in catalog Buddhism, Eastern Religion offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore, United States Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 500.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, PayPal Price: US$ 20.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99 Total: US$ 23.99 |
| No. 10 | Gießen : Psychosozial-Verl., 2010. ISBN 9783837920819 Orig.-Ausg. 313 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm kart.,Gutes Exemplar.. ISBN 9783837920819 Abwesend vom 25.05.-30.05.2013 - Bestellungen in diesem Zeitraum werden gespeichert und in der Reihenfolge des Bestelleingangs ab dem 31.05.2013 verschickt. [Keywords: Psychologie, Medizin, Gesundheit] Language: German Item number: 28139 312 additional items found in catalog Psychologie und Pädagogik offered by Antiquariat Roland Mayrhans, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: Bank Transfer Price: EUR 21.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 10.00 Total: EUR 31.00 (app. 40.11 US$) |
| No. 11 | Paris: Presses Universitaires de France.1950. Gr.8°. LII,389 S. Neuerer blauer Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. (=Bibliotheque de Sociologie Contemporaire. Collection dirigee par G. Gurvitch. Secretaire: P.-H. Maucorps). Einband minimal berieben, innen papierbedingt leicht gegilbt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Neuerer blauer Leineneinband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel.; (=Bibliotheque de Sociologie Contemporaire. Collection dirigee par G. Gurvitch. Secretaire: P.-H. Maucorps). EA.- [Keywords: Psychologie, 1945, nach; Anthropologie; Essay; francais; französisch; Französischsprachige Bücher; fremdsprachig] Language: German Item number: 6108B 47 additional items found in catalog Psychologie - Psychoanalyse offered by Schwarz & Grömling GbR., Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 35.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 7.55 Total: EUR 42.55 (app. 55.06 US$) |
| No. 12 | Stuttgart Thieme Georg Verlag 2004 ISBN 3131334312 Auflage: 1., Aufl. (10. November 2004) Softcover Seiten: 100 23,4 x 16,4 x 0,6 cm [Keywords: Pathogenese Diagnostik Behandlungsmodalitäten mitochondriale Toxizität organtransplantation HIV/Hepatitis-Koinfektion HIV/AIDS-Behandler Allgemeinmediziner Internisten Onkologen Transplantationsmediziner Hepatitis Leber] condition: very good, Language: German Item number: BN7274 | Payments accepted by this seller: Bank Transfer Price: EUR 99.90 Shipping (Standard): EUR 9.99 Total: EUR 109.89 (app. 142.19 US$) |
| No. 13 | 1960 PUF 1960, In-8 relie demi skyvertex rouge, 389 pages. Tres bon etat. Item number: 99919679 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Other Price: EUR 40.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.00 Total: EUR 45.00 (app. 58.23 US$) |
| No. 14 | München Kösel, 1999. ISBN 3466344158 155 Seiten 22 cm Gebundene Ausgabe Zustand: Sehr guter Zustand [Keywords: Schwangerschaftsberatung ; Ratgeber27.11Schwangerschaft ; Partnerschaft ; Ratgeber9.3c; 27.11] Language: German Item number: 4409 516 additional items found in catalog Erziehung & Pflege offered by Versandantiquariat Andrös - Ulrich Andrös und Patricia Vinan Rey GbR - Alle Preise inklusive MwSt., Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, By Invoice Price: EUR 7.80 Shipping (Standard): EUR 7.00 Total: EUR 14.80 (app. 19.15 US$) |
| No. 15 | Berlin: Köster, 2008. ISBN 9783895746581 1049 S. 22cm. OPbd. sehr guter Zustand Language: German Item number: 5841 65 additional items found in catalog Biografien, Briefe, Erinnerungen offered by Versandantiquariat Kasel, Germany This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Bank Transfer Price: EUR 68.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 40.00 Total: EUR 108.00 (app. 139.74 US$) |
| No. 16 | Presses Univ. de France, 1978. Paperback, NEAR FINE. Card covers-soft bound, lii+482pp., very good copy.. [Keywords: Continental Philosophy,] softcover Item number: HTANDREE101148 79169 additional items found in catalog Varia offered by Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, United Kingdom This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net). | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other Price: EUR 24.96 Shipping (Standard): EUR 6.50 Total: EUR 31.46 (app. 40.71 US$) |
| No. 17 | König, Walther, 2010. ISBN 9783865607744 80 Seiten Taschenbuch Sofortversand! Schönes Exemplar, fast keine Gebrauchsspuren, innen auch sehr gut; very good Immediate delivery in bubble wrap envelope! Good to very good copy, with little signs of previous use, interior in very good condition 121206axd42 ISBN: 9783865607744 Language: English Item number: 107468 407 additional items found in catalog Lesetrollaktion offered by Berliner Büchertisch, Germany Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from EUR 50.00. | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 23.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 10.00 Total: EUR 33.00 (app. 42.70 US$) |
| No. 18 | Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1985. ISBN 2-13-039089-7 (Quadrige. 58.) LII, 482 S.; 8°. Rote OKt mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh.; 490 gr. Ein gutes Exemplar; Lesefalten am Rücken. Language: French Item number: 7182 | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 20.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 6.00 Total: EUR 26.00 (app. 33.64 US$) |
| No. 19 | P., PUF, 1950. In-8 broche, LII-389 pp. (Bibliotheque de sociologie contemporaine). Dos strie et jauni, ainsi que les marges mais bonne condition. Ex-libris ms. et estampille au titre. . [Keywords: Sociologie] condition: good, Language: French Item number: 516711 | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, By Invoice, Other Price: EUR 22.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 28.47 US$) |
| No. 20 | P., PUF, 1966. In-8 broche, LII-482 pp. (Bibliotheque de sociologie contemporaine). Bonne condition. [Keywords: Sociologie] condition: good, Language: French Item number: 490516 | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, By Invoice, Other Price: EUR 35.00 (Shipping not specified) (app. 45.29 US$) |
| No. 21 | Paris Presses Universitaires de France 1997 ISBN 2130486169 Text in French. Paperback, 8vo, 456 pp. As new. No Jacket Paperback New 8vo 2130486169 New [Keywords: Anthropology, Philosophy, Foreign Language-French] softcover Item number: 71638 | Payments accepted by this seller: Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other Price: US$ 45.00 Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00 Total: US$ 49.00 |
| No. 22 | Fink Wilhelm GmbH + Co.KG,Feb 2013 ISBN 9783770540136 NEUBUCH! 218x139x30 mm; 13 Das Handbuch der Ethnographie basiert auf den stenographierten Mitschriften der Vorlesungen von Marcel Mauss, die er von 1926 bis 1939 jedes Jahr am Institut d Ethnologie der Universität Paris gehalten hat. Seine Schülerin, die Afrikanistin Denise Paulme, hat es 1947 herausgegeben. Dieses Handbuch, das nun zum ersten Mal in deutscher Übersetzung vorliegt, spiegelt die methodischen Leitfäden und thematischen Schwerpunkte wider, die Marcel Mauss ins Zentrum der ethnologischen Ausbildung gesetzt hat. Mauss, der abgesehen von einer Reise nach Marokko, niemals selbst Feldforschung betrieben hat, wusste mit seiner überragenden Lehr- und Forschungstätigkeit gleichwohl eine ganze Phalanx französischer Ethnologen, Philosophen und Altphilologen auszubilden, von denen Roger Caillois, George Devereux, Germaine Dieterlen, Georges Dumezil, Louis Dumont, Marcel Griaule, Alexandre Koyre, Alfred Metraux, Maurice Leenhardt, Michel Leiris, Andre Leroi-Gourhan, Rene Maunier oder Jean-Pierre Vernant nur die bekanntesten sind. Wir waren, so schrieb er 1930 im Rückblick, bei der Entdeckung dieser neuen Wissenschaft, 'Verlorene im Wald, die sich nur orientieren konnten, indem sie sich gegenseitig riefen.' Dank Marcel Mauss, des großen Ethnologen der Gabe, des Opfers, des Gebets, des Mythos, der Internationalität, der Körper- und Medientechniken, hat sich dieser Wald inzwischen gelichtet. [Keywords: Ethnografie - Ethnographie; Ethnologie - Ethnisch; Ethnisch ( Ethnologie ); Völkerkunde] Language: German Item number: 9783770540136 143 additional items found in catalog HC/Ethnologie/Sonstiges (lieferbare_neubuecher) offered by AHA-BUCH GmbH, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 39.90 Shipping (Standard): EUR 25.00 Total: EUR 64.90 (app. 83.97 US$) |
| No. 23 | Paderborn: Fink, 2013. ISBN 9783770540136 355 Seiten, gebundene Ausgabe. Illustrierter Hardcoverband in neuwertigem Zustand. - Das Handbuch der Ethnographie basiert auf den stenographierten Mitschriften der Vorlesungen von Marcel Mauss, die er von 1926 bis 1939 jedes Jahr am Institut d Ethnologie der Universität Paris gehalten hat. Seine Schülerin, die Afrikanistin Denise Paulme, hat es 1947 herausgegeben. Dieses Handbuch, das nun zum ersten Mal in deutscher Übersetzung vorliegt, spiegelt die methodischen Leitfäden und thematischen Schwerpunkte wider, die Marcel Mauss ins Zentrum der ethnologischen Ausbildung gesetzt hat. Mauss, der, abgesehen von einer Reise nach Marokko, niemals selbst Feldforschung betrieben hat, wusste mit seiner überragenden Lehr- und Forschungstätigkeit gleichwohl eine ganze Phalanx französischer Ethnologen, Philosophen und Altphilologen auszubilden, von denen Roger Caillois, George Devereux, Germaine Dieterlen, Georges Dumezil, Louis Dumont, Marcel Griaule, Alexandre Koyre, Alfred Metraux, Maurice Leenhardt, Michel Leiris, Andre Leroi-Gourhan, Rene Maunier oder Jean-Pierre Vernant nur die bekanntesten sind. Wir waren, so schrieb er 1930 im Rückblick, bei der Entdeckung dieser neuen Wissenschaft, "Verlorene im Wald, die sich nur orientieren konnten, indem sie sich gegenseitig riefen." Dank Marcel Mauss, des großen Ethnologen der Gabe, des Opfers, des Gebets, des Mythos, der Internationalität, der Körper- und Medientechniken, hat sich dieser Wald inzwischen gelichtet. (Verlagsanzeige) [Keywords: Sozialwissenschaften. Soziologie. Sozialer Wandel. Sozialtheorie. Gesellschaftswissenschaft. Kultursoziologie. Kulturanthropologie. Bräuche. Etikette. Folklore.] Language: German Item number: 36187 75 additional items found in catalog Soziologie: Kulturen und Alltag offered by Brungs & Hönicke Medienversand, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 31.95 Shipping (Standard): EUR 8.40 Total: EUR 40.35 (app. 52.21 US$) |
| No. 24 | [Bordelais ; Wein ; Führer ; Mauss, Francois ; Die großen Weine der Welt ; Weine, Weinfachbuch ;Geschichte, Kultur, Anbaugebiete, Technik, Technologie, Weinherstellung, Rebsorten,Tradition, Weinkeller, Regionen] München : Droemer 2000 ISBN 3426271761 25 cm neu - O-Titel: I grandi vini del Bordeaux <dt.> Bordeaux. zahlr. Ill., Kt. Keine andere Weinregion kann mit so viel klingenden Namen aufwarten wie das Bordelais. Auf internationalen Auktionen erlebten die Preise für Bordeaux in den letzten Jahren ungeahnte Höhenflüge. Investoren traten auf die Bühne, wo Eigentümer ihren Besitz wegen horrender Erbschaftssteuern nicht mehr in die nächste Generation hinüberretten konnten. Der Weinkenner Francois Mauss Mitglied der renommierten Grand Jury Europeen lädt ein zu einer Reise zu den besten Chateaux des Bordelais. In ausführlichen Porträts erzählt er die Geschichte altehrwürdiger Winzerfamilien und junger, unkonventioneller Quereinsteiger und stellt die legendären Weine vor, die seit jeher den Ruf des Bordelais begründen. Auszüge aus dem Buch Language: German Item number: 162173700 647 additional items found in catalog Nachschlagewerke;Lexika;Wörterbücher offered by Lausitzer Buchversand, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: Bank Transfer Price: EUR 14.70 Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.70 Total: EUR 20.40 (app. 26.40 US$) |
| No. 25 | 1984 Ausstellung BEKENNENDE KIRCHE Essen 1984 Broschiert - Großformat - 1984 - 100 Seiten Bekennende Kirche in Essen 1933 - 1945 herausgegeben von Ines Plaga und Bernd Mauß Ev. Bildungswerk Zustand: Ecken und Kanten außen etwas bestossen, innen sauber und in gutem Zustand! Broschiert 21 x 30 Cm Gut [Keywords: Evangelisches BildungswerkMuseen und Ausstellungen] softcover Item number: 001692 610 additional items found in catalog Religion und Theologie offered by Antiquariat Bücherkiste, Germany | Payments accepted by this seller: PayPal, Bank Transfer Price: EUR 6.00 Shipping (Standard): EUR 12.00 Total: EUR 18.00 (app. 23.29 US$) |
| Displaying item 1 to 25 of a total of 200 items. |
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next |
Show Search Tips