Search Results

 

9910 titles have been found.    Refine search   Start new search
Unless otherwise stated, VAT is included in prices from EU Sellers.

Change Searching and Sorting Preferences.
Ship To Country: United States, Mode of Shipping: Standard, Currency: US Dollar, Items Per Page: 25

Please Note: Customizing currency display does not affect invoicing.
All invoicing will be in the original currency that seller trades in.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
No. 1
Gedächtnisausstellung zum 100. Geburtstag von Albert Einstein, Otto Hahn, Max von Laue, Lise Meitner in der Staatsbibliothek Preußischer Kulturbesitz, Berlin, vom 1. März-12. April 1979. - Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Hrsg.
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Hrsg.
Berlin: Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, 1979,
160pp., large square PAPERBACK, very good,

Veranstaltet durch die Max-Planck-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Wissenschaften, die Deutsche Physikalische Gesellschaft und die Gesellschaft Deutscher Chemiker. Katalog mit Beiträgen von Arnold Flammersfeld, Otto R. Frisch, Armin Hermann, Eugen P. Wigner, Karl E. Zimen. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: German

Item number: 31840


168 additional items found in
catalog History-of-Science-Physics offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 32.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 34.50
(app. 44.39 US$)
No. 2
Max-Planck Institut fur Auslandisches...Recht.
1976
Max-Planck Institut fur Auslandisches Offentliches Recht und Volkerrecht. Volkerrecht als Rechtsordnung: Grundlagen und Quellen. Beitrage zum Funfundzwanzigen Bestehen des Max-Planck-Institutes fur Auslandisches Offentliches Recht. [Stuttgart]: Verlag W. Kohlhammer, 1976. 679 pp. Softbound, moderate shelfwear, creases to final few leaves and rear cover. Brief notes in pencil to first 15 leaves, interior otherwise clean. * A collection of papers read at the institute from 1924 to 1974.

Language: English

Item number: 46915


9851 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, Other
Price: US$ 51.12
Shipping (Standard): US$ 5.00
Total: US$ 56.12
No. 3
Warburg, Emil Gabriel; Max Von Laue; Arnold Sommerfeld; Albert Einstein; Max Planck
1918 Karlsruhe; Müller
Paper wrappers. 8vo. 36 pages. 22 cm. 1st edition. In German. Title translates as: "To Max Planck's Sixtieth Birthday; Speeches, held on 26 April 1918 by the German Physics Society. " This collection of essays on theoretical physics contains an introduction by Emil Warburg (1846-1931) celebrating Max Planck and his contributions as president of the German Physics Society; an exposition by Max von Laue (1879-1960) on Planck's theories of Thermodynamics; an essay by Arnold Sommerfeld (1868-1951) on the Quantam discovery; an essay by Albert Einstein (1879-1955) on Motives of Research in Physics; and a reply to the presentations by Max Planck (1879-1960) . The Deutsche Physikalische Gesellschaft (German Physics Society) was established in 1868 to allow unfettered discussion of theoretical physics and research amongst interested participants. Max Planck was a recurring president of the Society since 1905, and in the year this celebration was held, Albert Einstein was acting as president of the society. All of the contributors to this volume were at any given point acting presidents of the society. The German Physics Society is still around to this day, and openly celebrates the pronounced opposition of certain of its members to nazism, such as Max Von Laue in his 1933 convention address denouncing the Nazi's persecution of present day Galileo's. Von Laue was also instrumental in reestablishing the DPG in 1946, after the war. Subjects: Physics. Ex-library copy. Covers lightly aged and lightly soiled. Pages lightly aged, with ex-libris markings on title page. Fresh and clean throughout. Very good condition. (GER-38-5)

[Keywords: Judaica Jewish Science Physics Jewry Judaism Juif Juives Juden Judisch Joden Judios Religious Religion]

Item number: 28914


113 additional items found in
catalog Festschriften offered by Dan Wyman Books LLC, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, Other
Price: US$ 100.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.89
Total: US$ 104.89
No. 4
Max Planck, W. H. Johnston, trans.
W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN B001LP1WUK

PAPERBACK Fine B001LP1WUK paperback, excellent condition, from a rare collection, the leonard schrader collection, newish, nbx-5

softcover

Item number: 00-QJO9-FS74


7375 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Literaturopolis, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, COD, By Invoice
Price: US$ 99.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.99
Total: US$ 102.99
No. 5[Softcover]
Planck
2009
New Language: English

[Keywords: Treatise On Thermodynamics by Planck by 9780486663715]

Item number: MR39683


32364 additional items found in
catalog For Sale offered by EasyTextBookstore, United States

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 14.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, By Invoice, Other
Price: US$ 30.95
Shipping (Standard): US$ 0.00
Total: US$ 30.95
No. 6
Planck, H.; Egbers, G.; Syre, I. [Editor]
Elsevier Science Ltd 1984-11-01
ISBN 0444423990

This is an ex-library book withdrawn from a medical school library in good condition and pages are clean. Minimal wear on outside due to being on shelf. Hardcover

Good

Item number: cct05-120915657


1287 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Affordable Med Books, United States

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 80.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal
Price: US$ 91.60
Shipping (Standard): US$ 0.00
Total: US$ 91.60
No. 7
Positivismus und reale Aussenwelt. Vortrag, gehalten am 12. November 1930 im Harnack-Haus der Kaiser Wilhelm-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der Wissenschaften. - Planck, Max, 1858-1947
Planck, Max, 1858-1947
Leipzig: Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1931,
35pp. 20 cm, very good sewn paper wraps,

. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: German

Item number: 18324


23 additional items found in
catalog philosophy-of-science offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 27.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 29.50
(app. 37.95 US$)
No. 8
Planck, Max
1897 476 Veit & Comp
Hardcover Good Edition: First Edition; First Printing Hardcover. 8vo. Veit & Comp. 1897. 248 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. Text in German. Bound in brown buckram with brown titles. Light soil present to boards. Previous owner's name inscribed on the FFEP. Extensively notated in pencil by the previous owner. Binding tight and solid. Planck won the Nobel Prize in 1918 for his work in establishing the beginnings of quatum physics. This is his first work and pretty scarce. 476; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages

hardcover, first edition

Item number: 16863


7465 additional items found in
catalog Architecture, Militaria offered by Apollo Books, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal
Price: US$ 300.00
Shipping (Standard): US$ 4.00
Total: US$ 304.00
No. 9
The universe in the light of modern physics. Translated by W.H. Johnston, B.A. - Planck, Max, 1858-1947
Planck, Max, 1858-1947
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1937,
second edition, 140pp., very good dust-jacket, chipped at top and bottom of spine, price-clipped, very good orange cloth, marginal notes or marks in pencil on about 15 pages, previous owner's name: B. Moore jr. [Harvard sociologist],

This second edition includes the Vom Wesen der Willensfreiheit (1931), not included in the 1931 english-language printing. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: English

Item number: 24028


168 additional items found in
catalog History-of-Science-Physics offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 35.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 37.50
(app. 48.25 US$)
No. 10
Wege zur physikalischen Erkenntnis. Reden und Vorträge. - Planck, Max, 1858-1947
Planck, Max, 1858-1947
Leipzig: S. Hirzel, 1933,
280pp., very good blue cloth, well-preserved copy,

. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: German

Item number: 15704


168 additional items found in
catalog History-of-Science-Physics offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 58.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 60.50
(app. 77.84 US$)
No. 11
Hyman, R. Anthony; Gerhard Mack; Juhani Pallasmaa; Max-Planck-Institut Für Molekulare Zellbiologie Und Genetik (Editor)
Birkhäuser Basel 2002
ISBN 3764367504

Nice Firm Clean copy ! Unmarked. 128 pages. Condition:Near Fine No Jacket Binding Type:Hardcover 8.66 x 0.59 x 11.02

[Keywords: Buildings for education & research Architecture::Architecture General 727.5 Architecture:]

Item number: 92480


5248 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by BookScene, United States
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal
Price: US$ 30.91
Shipping (Standard): US$ 3.75
Total: US$ 34.66
No. 12
Eight lectures on theoretical physics, delivered at Columbia university in 1909. Translated by A. P. Wills - Planck, Max, 1858-1947
Planck, Max, 1858-1947
New York, Columbia University Press, 1915,
ix, 130pp. illus. 32 cm, very good private green cloth, previous owner's stamp,

Ernest Kempton Adams Fund for Physical Research. Publication, 3. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: English

Item number: 18353


88 additional items found in
catalog History-of-Science-Mathematics offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 35.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 37.50
(app. 48.25 US$)
No. 13
Planck, Max, 1858-1947
Darmstadt: Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, 1965,
Sechste, unveränderte Auflage, 380pp., very good blue cloth,

. **Deutsches Konto vorhanden. Verkauf nach Dtld. auf Rechnung, aber Vorkasse bei Paypal.**

Language: German

Item number: 6777


168 additional items found in
catalog History-of-Science-Physics offered by S. Wolfe, United States
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 23.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 2.50
Total: EUR 25.50
(app. 32.81 US$)
No. 14
International Conference on Polyurethanes in Biomedical Engineering 19; Syre, I.; Dauner, M.; Planck, H.; Egbers, G. [Editor]
Elsevier Science Ltd 1987-04-01
ISBN 0444427597

This is an ex-library book withdrawn from a medical school library in good condition and pages are clean. Minimal wear on outside due to being on shelf. Hardcover

Good

Item number: cct05-120915656


1287 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by Affordable Med Books, United States

Vendor offers free delivery by Standard Shipping to United States for order values from US$ 80.00.

Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal
Price: US$ 88.07
Shipping (Standard): US$ 0.00
Total: US$ 88.07
No. 15
[Max Planck, Herrmann Planck],
Stuttgart, Augsburg, J. G. Cotta'sche Buchhandlung, 1859.
210 S. Wappengeprägter Halblederband, an den Kanten etwas berieben und bestoßen, hintere Kante auf 8 cm aufgeplatzt, der Lederrücken und die Ecken in der zweiten Hälfte des zwanzigsten Jahrhunderts im Stil der Zeit erneuert, umlaufender Goldschnitt. Innen ein sauberes Exemplar, nur die ersten Seiten am Rand etwas fleckig und durchgängig am Rand papierbedingt gering gebräunt. S. 8 am Innensteg einige braune Flecken. Der vordere Vorsatz am rechten oberen Rand mit einem kleinen 1 cm langen Einriß.; 3

Auf dem vorderen Vorsatz die handschriftliche Widmung: "III. Preis aus dem allgemeinen Jahresfortgange zuerkannt dem Schüler der Oberclasse Hermann Planck. München den 8. August 1868. Kgl. Rectorat des Maximiliansgymnasiums" (Stempel), Unterschrift:" Linsmeyer Rector". Es dürfte sich um eines der wenigen erhaltenen Stücke handeln, die sich überhaupt mit Hermann Planck, dem älteren Bruder von Max Planck in Verbindung bringen lassen, da er bereits im Krieg 1870/71 starb. Ob der Band aus dem direkten Besitz von Max Planck stammt, der seine letzten Jahre in Göttingen verbrachte oder von seiner dortigen Verwandtschaft verwahrt wurde, kann nicht entschieden werden.

Item number: 10038


37 additional items found in
catalog Varia offered by ExLibris - Antiquariat für Kultur und Geschichte, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 480.00
(Shipping not specified)
(app. 617.57 US$)
No. 16
Heinrich Planck - Lebensbild eines schwäbischen Prälaten. Briefe, Predigten, Vorträge, Gedichte, Reimsprüche, Erinnerungen, zusammengestellt und mit verbindendem Text versehen von seinem Sohn Friedrich Planck. Mit 1 Farbtafel, 23 Abbildungen, 8 Scherenschnitten, 5 Wiedergaben der Handschrift und 2 Ahnentafeln; - PLANCK, HEINRICH - Planck, Friedrich:
PLANCK, HEINRICH - Planck, Friedrich:
Stuttgart, Ernst Klett Verlag, 1933.
548 + (12) Seiten + zahlreiche Bildtafeln auf Kunstdruckpapier; Frontispiz mit Bildnis und faksimilierter Unterschrift Plancks; Inhalt: 1. Jugendzeit, Lehr- und Wanderjahre 1851-1880 (Eßlingen und Stuttgart; Im Seminar Blaubeuren; Als Student in Tübingen; Neubulach und Ulm; Die wissenschaftliche Reise; Repetent am Stift); 2. Eßlingen am Neckar 1880-1912 (Als Helfer und Stadtpfarrer; Die Familie 1880-90; Die evangelisch-soziale Tätigkeit; Die Familie 1891-1901; Als Dekan in Eßlingen; Die Familie 1901-12); 3. Heinrich Plancks zweite Heimat: Ulm a.d. Donau 1912-1932 (Prälat in Ulm; Kriegszeit; Wiederaufbau; Abschied vom Amt; Im Ruhestand; Die Familie 1928-30; Letzte Reimsprüche); Anhang: Ahnentafel väterlicherseits; Ahnentafel mütterlicherseits. [8°: 14 x 19 cm] Ganzleinen mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel; Farbkopfschnitt; Lesebändchen; der Leineneinband ist stärker stockfleckig, innen ist das Buch bis auf sehr wenige, vereinzelte Stockflecken an den Rändern der Bildtafeln jedoch sauber; Schnitt ein wenig fleckig; Rücken aufgehellt; Papier ein wenig gewellt; Exlibris auf Innendeckel (Magda Kröber) und Besitzerwidmung auf Vorsatz; Vom fleckigen Einband abgesehen gutes Exemplar.

D. Heinrich Planck (* Eßlingen 1851, + Ulm 1932), Prälat der ev. Prälatur Ulm, 1880 heiratete er Emma Klett (1858-1931), Dekanstochter von Blaufelden; Auf den Ahnentafeln sind die Vorfahren detailliert bis in die Ururgroßelterngeneration aufgeführt: der Vater war der Oberhelfer und Diakonus in Eßlingen Heinrich Planck (* Nürtingen 1819, + Eßlingen 1859); die Großeltern waren Heinrich Planck (Nürtingen 1788-1839), Pfarrer in Bempflingen u. Rektor in Nürtingen (woher die Familie Planck auch stammte), Sophie Günzler (Stuttgart 1797-1872), Tochter von Regierungsrat Christian Heinrich v. Günzler; Dr. Georg Friedrich v. Jäger (Stuttgart 1785-1866), Professor und Obermedizinalrat, und Wilhelmine Charlotte Schwab (Stuttgartt 1794-1874), Tochter von Hofrat u. Prof. Johann Christoph Schwab. Auf den Abbildungen vornehmlich Bildnisse von Heinrich Planck und seiner Familie (u.a der Vater Heinrich Planck sen.; die Ehefrau Emma geb. Klett; die Schwiegermutter Berta Klett geb. Steudel; der Bruder Hermann Planck (Prof. am Karlsgymnasium Stuttgart; Ephorus im Seminar Blaubeuren); die Kinder; Auf der Farbbildtafel Pappfiguren des Großvaters Obermedizinalrat Jäger und seiner Enkel als Geschenk zu dessen 80. Geburtstag.

[Keywords: Biografie Biographie Plank Planck Schwaben Familie Familiengeschichte Genealogie Ahnen Baden-Württemberg evangelische Kirche Prälatur Ulm Ev. Landeskirche]

Language: German

Item number: 5407


24 additional items found in
catalog Biografien & Memoiren offered by Sanderversand Antiquariat, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 8.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 7.50
Total: EUR 15.50
(app. 19.94 US$)
No. 17
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Jahrbuch 2005, Mit CD-Rom "Max-Planck-Gesellschaft 2005: Tätigkeitsberichte, Zahlen, Fakten" inklusive Bibliografie der Veröffentlichunge 2004, Herausgegeben von der Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, - Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (Hrsg.):
Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (Hrsg.):
München, Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (2005).
ISBN 3927579211

144 Seiten, mit einigen farbigen Photographien, 8° (22,5 x 16 cm), Orig.-Pappeinband.

Band in gutem Zustand. ISBN: 3927579211

[Keywords: Jura, Recht, Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (Hrsg.): Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Jahrbuch 2005, Mit CD-Rom "Max-Planck-Gesellschaft 2005: Tätigkeitsberichte, Zahlen, Fakten" inklusive Bibliografie der Veröffentlichunge 2004, Herausgegeben von der Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft,]

Language: German

Item number: 11936


884 additional items found in
catalog Jura / law offered by Antiquariat Kretzer - www.bibliotheca-theologica.de, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, By Invoice, Other
Price: EUR 17.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 9.00
Total: EUR 26.00
(app. 33.45 US$)
No. 18
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft. Generalverwaltung München. (Hrsg.).
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1977.
8°. 706 Seiten. Mit vielen Abbildungen. Originalleinenband mit Goldprägung. Orig.-Umschlag. (Umschlag minimal beschabt. Ansprache des Präsidenten und Beitrag von Habermas vereinzelt mit schwacher Textmarkierung). - Ansonsten bestens erhalten.

Inhalt: Ansprache des Präsidenten Reimar Lüst in der Festversammlung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft in Kassel am 24. Juni 1977. Professor Wolfgang Gentner, Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik, Heidelberg: Naturwissenschaftliche Untersuchungen an einem archaischen Silberschatz. Professor Jürgen Habermas, Max-Planck-Institut zur Erforschung der Lebensbedingungen der wissenschaftllich-technischen Welt, Starnberg: Umgangssprache, Wissenschaftssprache, Bildungssprache. Professor Joseph Straub, Max-Planck-Institut für Züchtungsforschung (Erwin-Baur-Institut), Köln: Forschung für das tägliche Brot. Wolfgang Wickler: Vom Ursprung sozialer Abhängigkeiten. Tätigkeitsbericht 1976.

[Keywords: 20. Jahrhundert, Biologie, Erstausgabe, Geschichte / History, Illustriertes Buch, pictorial copy, Jahrbuch, Jahresbericht, Medizin, Naturwissenschaften, Physik, Recht, Sprachwissenschaft, Technik, Wissenschaft, Forschung]

Language: German

Item number: 936AB


33951 additional items found in
catalog Internetkatalog2 offered by Antiquariat Tarter, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 15.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 7.50
Total: EUR 22.50
(app. 28.95 US$)
No. 19
Der Limes in Südwestdeutschland : Limeswanderweg Main-Rems-Wörnitz. Willi Beck ; Dieter Planck, Natur, Heimat, Wandern - Beck, Willi, Dieter Planck Planck und Dieter:
Beck, Willi, Dieter Planck Planck und Dieter:
Stuttgart : Theiss,, 1980..
ISBN 3806202427

148 S. : Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst., Kt. ; 21 cm + Kt.-Beil. (1 Bl.) Pp.

ISBN-13: 9783806202427

[Keywords: a Erd- und Völkerkunde, Reisen, a Geschichte, Kulturgeschichte, Volkskunde]

Language: German

Item number: 22352


685 additional items found in
catalog Reiseliteratur offered by Antiquariat Susanne Winkler, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Checks, PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 5.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.00
Total: EUR 10.00
(app. 12.87 US$)
No. 20
PLANCK, Max. : HARTMANN, Hans.
88 additional items found in
catalog Naturwissenschaften / Medizin / Technik offered by Versandantiquariat Peter Neser, Germany
This dealer does not report value added tax (gross = net).



Due to holidays this order cannot be carried out before June 1, 2013.
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 14.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.50
Total: EUR 18.50
(app. 23.80 US$)
No. 21
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft. Generalverwaltung München. (Hrsg.).
Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1977.
8°. 736 Seiten. Mit vielen Abbildungen. Originalleinenband mit Goldprägung. Orig.-Umschlag. - Bestens erhalten.

Inhalt: Ansprache des Präsidenten Professor Reimar Lüst in der Festversammlung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft am 16. Juni 1978 in Kiel. Professor Rudolf Kippenhahn, Max-Planck-Institut für Physik und Astrophysik, München: Vom Leben der Sterne. Professor Hans-Jürgen Engell, Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung, Düsseldorf: Strahlenentwicklung heute - Im Widerstreit von Festigkeit und Zähigkeit. Professor Franz Huber, Max-Planck-Institut für Verhaltensphysiologie: Insektensprache - Erforschung der Arbeitsweise kleinerer Nervensysteme. Professor Sir Hans Krebs, Oxford: Otto Warburg - Biochemiker, Zellphysiologe, Mediziner. Tätigkeitsbericht 1977.

[Keywords: 20. Jahrhundert, Biologie, Erstausgabe, Geschichte / History, Illustriertes Buch, pictorial copy, Jahrbuch, Jahresbericht, Medizin, Naturwissenschaften, Physik, Recht, Sprachwissenschaft, Technik, Wissenschaft, Forschung]

Language: German

Item number: 937AB


33951 additional items found in
catalog Internetkatalog2 offered by Antiquariat Tarter, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 15.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 7.50
Total: EUR 22.50
(app. 28.95 US$)
No. 22
Planck Friedrich:
Stuttgart, Ernst Klett, 1933,
8°, 548 (12) S., mit 1 Farbtafel, 23 Abb., 8 Scherenschnitten, 5 Wiedergaben der Handschrift und 2 Ahnentafeln, OLn.

Rücken ausgeblichen, mit einer Widmung von Friedrich Planck auf dem Vorsatz

[Keywords: Signierte Bücher]

Language: German

Item number: 49089


1413 additional items found in
catalog Literatur offered by Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 24.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 4.50
Total: EUR 28.50
(app. 36.67 US$)
No. 23
Planck, Max,- Hönl, H.,
30 S. m. 1 Portrait, Originalkartoniert (original cased boards),Papier leicht gebräunt (paper slightly browned).
DSB XI, S. 7; Nobelpreis f. Physik 1918. Planck, Max Karl Ernst Ludwig (1858-1947 ) seit 1885 Prof. in Kiel,ab 1889 Nachf. von Kirchhoff in Berlin, von 1912-1938 ständiger Sekretär der mathem.-naturwiss. Klasse der Akademie der Wissenschaften. Als Begründer der Quantentheorie zählt Planck zu den Mitbegründern der modernen Physik.

[Keywords: Physik]

Item number: 0306044


2574 additional items found in
catalog Physik offered by Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Dr. Martin Sändig GmbH, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
By Invoice
Price: EUR 23.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 5.00
Total: EUR 28.00
(app. 36.02 US$)
No. 24
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Jahrbuch 2006, Mit CD-ROM "Max-Planck-Gesellschaft 2006: Tätigkeitsberichte, Zahlen, Fakten" inklusive Bibliografie der Veröffentlichungen 2005; - Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (Hrsg.):
Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (Hrsg.):
München, Max-Planck-Gesellschaft 2006.
ISBN 392757922X

106 Seiten, Gr. 8°, Orig.-Kartoneinband.

**** Einband minimal berieben. Sonst guter Zustand. ISBN: 392757922X

[Keywords: Generalverwaltung der Max-Planck-Gesellschaft (Hrsg.): Max-Planck-Gesellschaft, Jahrbuch 2006, Mit CD-ROM "Max-Planck-Gesellschaft 2006: Tätigkeitsberichte, Zahlen, Fakten" inklusive Bibliografie der Veröffentlichungen 2005; Jahrbücher, almanacs & annuals,]

Language: German

Item number: 1001336


Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, By Invoice, Other
Price: EUR 12.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 9.00
Total: EUR 21.00
(app. 27.02 US$)
No. 25
Theses logicae. Quas ante studiorum instaurationem in Academia Dilingiana propugnabit ... Ioannes Planck, praeside ... Ioanne Paulo Oliva, Societatis Iesv, in eadem academia professore ordinario. - Oliva, Johann Paul (Ioanne Paulo Oliua) / Planck, Joannes (Ioannes Planck)
Oliva, Johann Paul (Ioanne Paulo Oliua) / Planck, Joannes (Ioannes Planck)
Dillingen (Dilingae) Sebald Mayer (Excudebat Sebaldus Mayer) 1571,
(5) Blatt, (1) S., vier Seiten (incl. Titel) mit in den Text integrierten Kupferstichen, 20 x 16 cm, Br., ungebundenes Papier der Zeit mit einer seitlichen Bibliotheksmarke über dem Rücken (siehe Abbildung), erste Lage gelöst, Seiten gebräunt * gutes Exemplar *

Language: Latin

Item number: 120182


48 additional items found in
catalog Naturwissenschaften offered by Bernd Karuseit Antiquariat, Germany
Payments accepted by this seller:
PayPal, Bank Transfer
Price: EUR 48.00
Shipping (Standard): EUR 8.00
Total: EUR 56.00
(app. 72.05 US$)
Displaying item  1 to  25  of a total of  200  items.
Number of results per page  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next
Year of publication Price
 
Payment methods
show all payment methods show fewer payment methods
   
Show Search Tips